Find A Way is now Mint Music Presently we are working on a new Mint Music website. To visit the Toronto Guitar School website click here

Privacy Policy

Your privacy is very important to us. We understand that you may be concerned about how we may use your personal information collected on our website.

We will not sell, disclose or transfer any Personal Information we gather on our website to any third parties, except in cases where we believe in good faith that we have a legal obligation to disclose such information. Personal Information may include your name, postal address, e-mail address, company name and telephone numbers.

Our privacy policy is based upon the values set by the Canadian Standards Association’s Model
Code for the Protection of Personal Information and Canada’s Personal Information Protection
and Electronic Documents Act.

We collect your Personal Information only so that we may reply to your inquiries and quote requests or to provide you with news and updates.

Our server logs your IP address when you visit our website so that we can determine broad demographic information and to help identify any problems that may arise with our server.

Our website may provide you with an opportunity to opt-in to receive additional information from us. If you choose to opt-in, we always provide you with the opportunity to opt-out of receiving further communications from us.

You may direct any inquiries with respect to our privacy policy by contacting us at info@findaway.ca

Our privacy policy may be updated at any time so please check back often.